• Thank You
Select Properties RGV Select Properties RGV
Listings
Home > Listings > TX > Mission > 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572
Pending

1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572

$180,000
$147 per ft²
3 Bed
2 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
0.1429 Acres
Listing Office: TNT Real Estate
Image 1 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 2 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 3 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 4 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 5 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 6 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 7 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 8 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 9 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 10 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 11 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 12 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 13 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 14 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 15 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 16 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 17 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 18 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 19 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 20 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 21 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 22 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 23 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 24 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 25 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 26 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 27 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 28 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Image 29 of property listing at 1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572Greater McAllen Association of Realtors
Welcome to this beautifully updated (2021) 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mission! Featuring an open-concept layout with high ceilings, porcelain tile flooring, and modern finishes throughout, this home offers both style and functionality. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Step outside to a covered patio and generously sized backyard with mature trees and a storage shed for added convenience. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Short sale—subject to lender approval.

Listing Agent: Alejandro Gutierrez

License Number:

Offered by: TNT Real Estate

Office Phone: 956-322-3020

MLS: #498406

Greater McAllen Association of Realtors

Date Added: 03/18/2026 12:07:40 am

Last Update: 04/22/2026 05:15:30 am

Days on Market: 64

Interior

  • General: Countertops (Granite), Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, No Conveying Appliances
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Connection
  • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
  • A/C: true, Central Air
  • Heating: true, Central
  • Eco/Green Feature: Thermostat

Exterior

  • General: Mature Trees, Storage
  • Other Structures: Covered Patio, Patio, Patio Slab
  • Parking: Attached, Parking spaces: 1

Construction

  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Windows: Drapes, Bay Window(s)
  • General: Brick, 1, Slab

Location

  • Road/Access: Paved
  • Originating MLS: Greater McAllen
  • School District: La Joya ISD
  • County: Hidalgo

Lot

  • Zoning: S484603000021600
  • Fencing: Wood

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: City Sewer

Financial

  • Source: Greater McAllen

Property

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Type: Single Family Home
  • Parcel #: S484603000021600

Schools

  • District: La Joya ISD
  • Elementary: Camarena
  • Middle: Memorial
  • High: Palmview H.S.

powered by

03/12/2025Off Market
02/15/2025Pending
11/25/2024$195,000@ 159 per ft²↑2.6315789473684%
11/14/2024$190,000@ 155 per ft²↓3.0117406840225%
10/31/2024$195,900@ 160 per ft²↓2.0495102475512%
09/30/2024$199,999@ 163 per ft²Listed
09/30/2024Active

Listing Broker

1 @

Homes in Mission by Price Range

Homes Under $100k in Mission
Homes Under $200k in Mission
Homes Under $300k in Mission
Homes Under $400k in Mission
Homes Under $500k in Mission
Homes Over $500k in Mission

Homes in Mission by Bedrooms

1 Bedroom Homes in Mission
2 Bedroom Homes in Mission
3 Bedroom Homes in Mission
4 Bedroom Homes in Mission
5 Bedroom Homes in Mission
5+ Bedroom Homes in Mission

Last Updated: 04/22/2026 05:15:30 am

Offered by: Alejandro Gutierrez, , 956-530-2920 @ TNT Real Estate

MLS: #498406

Source: Greater McAllen Association of Realtors

View Listing

1607 Tulipan Avenue, Mission, TX 78572 is a 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 1,224 Sq Ft, 0.1429 Acres, Single Family Home built in 2003.

This property is currently available and was listed by Greater McAllen Association of Realtors on 03/18/2026 12:07:40 am. The MLS # for the property is MLS #498406.

Powered by CT IDX Pro+ & RealtyWatch Solutions.

Lost Password?

Enter your email address and we'll send you a link you can use to pick a new password.